Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

The information in this Website is provided for informational use only, and should not be construed as legal guidance on any matter. No recipients of content from this site, clients or otherwise, should act or refrain from acting based on any information on the site without seeking the appropriate legal or other professional advice on the particular facts and circumstances at issue from an attorney licensed in the recipient’s state. The content of this Website contains general information and may not reflect current legal developments, verdicts, or settlements. Montagna Law expressly disclaims all liability concerning actions taken or not taken based on any or all the contents of this Website.

Any information sent to Montagna Law via Internet e-mail or through the Website is not secure and is done so on a non-confidential basis. Transmission of information from this Website does not create an attorney-client relationship between you and Montagna Law, nor is it intended to do so. The transmission of the Website, in part or in whole, and/or any communication with Montagna Law by Internet e-mail through this site does not constitute or create an attorney-client relationship between us and any recipients.

Case Results

Lawyer case results depend upon a variety of factors unique to each case. Case results do not guarantee or predict a similar result in any future case undertaken by the lawyer.

Unsolicited Email

Filling out this form or sending us an unsolicited email will not create an attorney/client relationship with Montagna Law or its lawyers. This website is intended to introduce you to our firm and to convey basic information only. It is not intended to be legal advice. You should only provide information to us through this website that you do not want to be kept confidential. We will not consider any information you provide us to be confidential or to be a communication from a client to his or her attorney.

Some links within the Website may lead to other Websites, including those operated and maintained by third parties. Montagna Law includes these links solely as a convenience to you, and the presence of such a link does not imply a responsibility for the linked site or an endorsement of the linked site, its operator, or its contents.

This Website and its contents are provided “AS IS” without warranty of any kind, expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement.

Furthermore, Montagna Law does not wish to represent anyone desiring representation based upon viewing this Website in a state where this Website fails to comply with all laws and ethical rules of that state.

Reproduction, distribution, republication, and/or retransmission of material contained within Montagna Law Website is prohibited unless the prior written permission of Montagna Law has been obtained.

We understand that privacy is important to our clients and website visitors. We respect your privacy and will take reasonable steps to protect your information. By using our Website or Services, you are accepting the practices described in this policy. Your continued use of our Website or Services signifies your acceptance of this Policy.

Personal information collection

Montagna Law may collect and use the following kinds of personal information: (1) information about your use of this website, (2) information that you provide while registering for the website or by submitting our contact us form (including, but not limited to your name, email address, phone number).

Using personal information

Montagna Law may use your personal information to: (1) administer this website, (2) personalize the website for you, (3), enable access to and use of website services, (4) send you marketing communications.

Sharing and disclosure of information

Montagna Law does not sell or rent your Personal Information to marketers or third parties.

We may share your Personal Information with trusted third parties who are integral to the operation of our Website and Services.

We may disclose your Personal Information to law enforcement, government officials, or other third parties if: (i) we are compelled to do so by subpoena, court order or other legal process, (ii) we must do so to comply with laws, statutes, rules or regulations, including credit card rules, (iii) we believe in good faith that the disclosure is necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss, to report suspected illegal activity, or to investigate violations of our Terms of Service.

We will only disclose your Personal Information in response to such a request if we believe in good faith that doing so is necessary to comply with applicable law or a legal obligation to which we are bound. If we receive such a request, we will use reasonable efforts to give you prompt notice, so you may contest if you choose. We won’t provide you such notice if we determine in good faith that either (a) we are not permitted to provide it under applicable law, or (b) that doing so would result in imminent risk of death, serious physical injury, or significant property loss or damage to Montagna Law or a third party.

Securing your data

Although no data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, we take reasonable steps to protect all Personal Information. Montagna Law maintains strict administrative and technical standards to protect information stored in our servers, which are located in the United States. We use industry-standard Transport Layer Security (TLS), aka Secure Socket Layer (SSL), encryption technology to safeguard data transmitted between your web browser and the server our website is hosted on.

Electronic financial transaction data will not be stored on Montagna Law’s servers. All transactional data (to include your credit card information, billing address, and phone number) is encrypted and stored on secure servers.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Our Website and Services are directed to the general public. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13 years of age or have any reasonable grounds for believing that children under the age of 13 are accessing our Website or using our Services. If we learn that we have inadvertently collected Personal Information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from a child under age 13, please contact us.

Updating this statement

We may update this privacy policy at any time. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes. This Privacy Policy was last updated on June 5th, 2024.

Other websites

This website may contain links to other websites.

Montagna Law is not responsible for the privacy policies of any third party.

Text Messaging – SMS Disclosure

We collect your phone number through our contact information form, and with your consent, we will send you text messages on a monthly basis if you’ve opted in. Reply STOP at any time to unsubscribe from text messages. We will never share your customer data with third parties for marketing or promotional purposes.

Contact us

If you have any questions or suggestions about this Privacy Policy or any of our privacy-related practices, please contact us here.

Customer Reviews

What Our Clients Say

Quote Mark
If you’re looking for someone who’s professional, attentive, serious, caring, and negotiable than Mr. Anthony Montagna is who you need. He understood his assignment and delivered well especially being with what I was looking at in my case. I want …
– Tiara S.
Quote Mark
I don’t know how he does it, but this man is a monster in the courtroom. I’ll admit I had fears of the outcome of my case, but when I was with Mr. Montagna in front of a judge. My confidence started to raise. Extremely professional and how he hand…
– BD P.
Quote Mark
Honestly , Mr. Montagna treats like you are his family the way he cares, he takes care of his people , I was doing triple digit speed on a 60 and lord I thought it was over for me in that courtroom , he’s a genius because I literally got away with…
– Justin
Quote Mark
I have been a client of Montagna Law since 2014. Because the customer service is exceptional, I have established a rapport with everyone in the office. As a customer for 8 years, it is noted that this firm goes above and beyond for the clients.
– Eric E.
Quote Mark
Montagna Law are wonderful attorneys. I was diagnosed with stage 4 lung cancer and they assisted me from day one when I contacted them. I highly recommend their services! Thanks guy’s and gal’s for your services!
– Kevin B